Mineral Turpentine Oil refers to an oil that is the most widely used hydrocarbon solvent as it combines good solvency with controlled evaporation. Mineral Turpentine Oil is majorly used as a mineral turpentine for linseed oil, thinning paints, waxes, and polishes, metal cleaning and cleaning up for brushes and equipment after painting. Mineral Turpentine Oil is used as a flavouring ingredient. It is used in cosmetics and soap and also as a paint solvent. It is also added to perfumes, foods, and cleaning agents as a fragrance.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.